Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Michael Compton
2 2Mason McMahon
3 3Tyler Brunson
4 4Chris Compton
2
4x4 Shortcourse (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Robert Diamond
2 2Patrick Rossiter
3 3Mitch Zeck
4 4Joey Diamond
5 5Chadd Brinkley
3
2wd Independent Stock Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jay Chapman
2 2Clayton Jett
3 3Mark Croxford
4 4Derrick O'shields
5 5James Love
6 6Bobby Iafrate
7 7Brian Miller
8 8Zachary Schmidt
9 9Scott Setzer
10 10Harold Thomas
11 11Tracey Proctor
12 12Jeff Lynn
13 13Alister Engstrom
14 14Mitch York
4
2wd Expert Stock Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scott White
2 2Ryan Casteline
3 3Vince McMahon
4 4Allen Crouse
5 5Aj Marasco
5
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kenny Setser
2 2Paul Wynn
3 3Peter Loncsar
4 4Jackson Brunson
5 5Lee Setser
6 6Jason Brittain
7 7Jake Engstrom
8 8David Brunson
9 9John Pricket
6
Independent Stock Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Brian Miller
2 2Clayton Jett
3 3Jeff Lynn
4 4Tracey Proctor
5 5Scott Setzer
6 6Harold Thomas
7 7Zachary Schmidt
7
13.5 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Vince McMahon
2 2Joey Fisher
3 3James Love
4 4Scott White
5 5Mark Croxford
6 6Jason Brittain
7 7Allen Crouse
8
Independent Stock Shortcourse (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Scott Setzer
2 2Tracey Proctor
3 3Bobby Iafrate
4 4Jeff Lynn
5 5Derrick O'shields
6 6Clayton Jett
7 7Harold Thomas
8 8Brian Miller
9 9Zachary Schmidt
9
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Joey Fisher
2 2Clara Engstrom
3 3Vince McMahon
4 4Mark Croxford
5 5Scott White
6 6Patrick Rossiter
7 7Ryan Casteline
8 8Mitch York
10
4wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Peter Loncsar
2 2Robert Diamond
3 3Joey Diamond
4 4Mitch Zeck
5 5Jake Engstrom
6 6Lee Setser
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Southside Raceway
Registrations Entries: 74
Drivers: 39
Total Race Laps 1,639
Total Race Time 16 hours, 9 minutes, 44 seconds
close X