Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL COMPTON
2 2MASON MCMAHON
3 3TYLER BRUNSON
4 4CHRIS COMPTON
2
4x4 Shortcourse (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK ROSSITER
2 2MITCH ZECK
3 3ROBERT DIAMOND
4 4CHADD BRINKLEY
5 5JOEY DIAMOND
3
2wd Independent Stock Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF LYNN
2 2JAY CHAPMAN
3 3TRACEY PROCTOR
4 4CLAYTON JETT
5 5SCOTT SETZER
6 6HAROLD THOMAS
7 7BRIAN MILLER
8 8DERRICK O'SHIELDS
9 9ZACHARY SCHMIDT
10 10MARK CROXFORD
11 11MITCH YORK
12 12BOBBY IAFRATE
13 13JAMES LOVE
14 14ALISTER ENGSTROM
4
2wd Expert Stock Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CASTELINE
2 2ALLEN CROUSE
3 3SCOTT WHITE
4 4VINCE MCMAHON
5 5AJ MARASCO
5
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEE SETSER
2 2PETER LONCSAR
3 3JACKSON BRUNSON
4 4KENNY SETSER
5 5PAUL WYNN
6 6JOHN PRICKET
7 7JAKE ENGSTROM
8 8JASON BRITTAIN
9 9DAVID BRUNSON
6
Independent Stock Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRACEY PROCTOR
2 2ZACHARY SCHMIDT
3 3JEFF LYNN
4 4BRIAN MILLER
5 5CLAYTON JETT
6 6SCOTT SETZER
7 7HAROLD THOMAS
7
13.5 Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT WHITE
2 2JOEY FISHER
3 3ALLEN CROUSE
4 4JASON BRITTAIN
5 5VINCE MCMAHON
6 6MARK CROXFORD
7 7JAMES LOVE
8
Independent Stock Shortcourse (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF LYNN
2 2TRACEY PROCTOR
3 3CLAYTON JETT
4 4ZACHARY SCHMIDT
5 5BRIAN MILLER
6 6DERRICK O'SHIELDS
7 7SCOTT SETZER
8 8HAROLD THOMAS
9 9BOBBY IAFRATE
9
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PATRICK ROSSITER
2 2RYAN CASTELINE
3 3MARK CROXFORD
4 4SCOTT WHITE
5 5VINCE MCMAHON
6 6JOEY FISHER
7 7MITCH YORK
8 8CLARA ENGSTROM
10
4wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MITCH ZECK
2 2PETER LONCSAR
3 3LEE SETSER
4 4JAKE ENGSTROM
5 5ROBERT DIAMOND
6 6JOEY DIAMOND
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Southside Raceway
Registrations Entries: 74
Drivers: 39
Total Race Laps 1,639
Total Race Time 16 hours, 9 minutes, 44 seconds
close X